Careers   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
Board of Trustees and Chairs
Share |
     
About:
Have a Governance Question?

Steve Bahmer
(850) 671-3700
Email Steve

 

Officers (Two-Year Term)


Roger A. Stevens
Chairman
(2017-2019)

Westminster Communities of Florida, Orlando

Troy Hart

Troy Hart
Chair-Elect
(2017-2019)

SantaFe Senior Living, Gainesville

Joshua Ashby

Josh Ashby
Immediate Past Chairman
(2017-2019)

Fleet Landing, Atlantic Beach

 

Kevin Smaage
Kevin Smaage
Secretary
(2017-2019)

The Alliance Community for Retirement Living, DeLand
 Lisa Lyons
Lisa Lyons
Treasurer
(2017-2019)

St. Joseph's John Knox Village,
Tampa
Mary Jo Zeller
ALF/HCBS Chair (2017-2019)

The Arlington of Naples - A Lutheran Life Community, Naples
 

Joel Anderson
CCRC Chair (2017-2019)
Village on the Isle, Venice

Janet Stringfellow Janet Stringfellow
Housing Chair (2017-2019)
Volunteers of America of Florida, St. Petersburg
       
Robert Goldstein
Robert Goldstein
Nursing Home Chair (2017-2019)
Menorah Manor,
St. Petersburg
   
       

At-Large Trustee (Three-Year Term)

 

Garry Hennis
Trustee (2015-2018)
Westminster Communities of Florida, Orlando


James Richman
Trustee (2016-2019)
River Garden Senior Services,
Jacksonville

       

Associate Member Representative (Two-Year Term)

Jolynn Whitten 

Jolynn Whitten
Associate Member Trustee
(2017-2019)
Sandhill Cove,
Palm City

   
       
    

Region Chairs (Two-Year Term)

North Florida Region

 Teresa Scott Teresa Scott
Chair
(2017-2019)
Penney Retirement Community, Penney Farms


Vacant
Vice-Chair, Advocacy
 
Vacant
Vice-Chair, Membership
   
    

Central Florida Region


 
Y. Gail Wattley
Chair (2016-2018)
Village on the Green,
Longwood

 
Vacant
Vice-Chair, Advocacy
 

Christina Bagley
Vice-Chair, Membership (2016-2018)
Retirement Housing Foundation,
Merritt Island

 
    

Southeast Florida Region

 Juana Mejia Juana D. Mejia
Chair
(2017-2019)

Catholic Housing Management, Miami
 

Vacant
Vice-Chair, Advocacy

       
Juana Mejia
 

Aimee Hilton
Vice-Chair, Membership (2016-2018)
St. Andrews Estates North,
Boca Raton

   
    

Southwest Florida Region

Juana Mejia
 

Kip Corriveau
Chair
(2017-2019)
Bon Secours
St. Petersburg
Health System,
Clearwater


Vacant
Vice-Chair, Advocacy

 
Vacant
Vice-Chair, Membership
   
       
    

LeadingAge Florida Elected LeadingAge Advocates   (Two-Year Term)


 
John Capes
(2017-2019)
Moosehaven, Inc.,
Orange Park
 

Bruce Jones
(2017-2019)
LCPS Management, Inc.,
Ponte Vedra Beach


Kevin Knopf
(2017-2019)

Lifespace Communities,
Bradenton

 

Charee Russell
(2017-2019)
SPM, LLC,
Brandon

       
 
       

 

Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal